Ch Fenmagic Artemis (Imp UK)

"Gertie"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Gertie arrived from the UK January 2012. She has obtained her Au Ch title and given me 2 lovely litters. Gertie loves Dock Diving, and in 2014 took out the Lap Dog and Junior Titles at the Nationals held here on the Gold Coast.


Pedigree
Breed : Border Terrier Bred by : Mr JD & Mrs G Krol
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Mrs N Smith
Date of Birth : 1-Sep-11 Handled by : Mrs N Smith
Call Name : Gertie Available for stud : N/A
Sire : Ch OTTERWOOD AMEX (JW) (ShCM) S: CH AM CH CAN CH CONUNDRUM CO-WRITER (RE-IMPORT) S: CH OTTERKIN LYRICIST
D: CONUNDRUM TWIST OF FATE
D: BADGERHOLME THE OAKES AT OTTERWOOD (JW) (SHCM) S: CH IR CH BADGERHOLME RIPON BOY (JW)
D: IR CH BADGERHOLME SEA PEARL (JW)
Dam : WHARFDALE WREN S: BADGERHOLME BECHERS BROOK (JW) (SHCM) S: CH IR CH BADGERHOLME RIPON BOY (JW)
D: IR CH BADGERHOLME SEA PEARL (JW)
D: SHADDY GIRL S: YOUNG DEXTER
D: FERNWIND RAINDANCE


Recent Show Results

  • 23-Mar-13 BCC
    Won at Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Nr G Cox (Canada))
  • 15-Mar-13 BEST OF BREED
    Won at Tweed River Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs E Knox)
  • 3-Mar-13 Best OF BREED, INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP
    Won at Gympie Kennel Club (Judge was Mr J Burgess)
  • 16-Feb-13 BEST OF BREED
    Won at Redcliffe Peninsula KC (Judge was Mrs Ulla Greenwood)
  • 9-Feb-13 BCC
    Won at Allora Show Society (Judge was Mrs J McCann)
  • 13-Jan-13 BEST OF BREED
    Won at Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr J Connell)
  • 12-Jan-13 BEST OF BEED
    Won at Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Miss T Sloan (Tas)
  • 10-Nov-12 BCC, BEST OF BREED
    Won at Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs L Duval (NSW))
  • 14-Oct-12 BCC
    Won at Hervey Bay Kennel Club (Judge was Mr R Cleland (SA))
  • 13-Oct-12 BCC, JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Won at Hervey Bay Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs DD Paterson (SA))
  • 10-Jun-12 R/U BOB, Puppy of Breed
    Won at Ipswhich Kennel Club (Judge was Mr R Paquette (Canada))
  • 19-May-12 MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP, BOB
    Won at Gold Coast Canine Club (Judge was Mr W. Schnitzer (SA))
  • 19-May-12 Best of Breed
    Won at Gold Coast Canine Club (Judge was Mr G. Kerr)
  • 30-Apr-12 Best of Breed
    Won at Bonville & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs S Patterson (NSW))
  • 29-Apr-12 Best of Breed
    Won at Bonville & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr A Jones (Tas))
  • 28-Apr-12 PUPPY IN SHOW, Puppy in Group, R/U BOB
    Won at Bonville & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs W Slatyer (NSW))
  • 22-Apr-12 MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP, Best of Breed, BCC
    Won at Kennel Association of QLD (Judge was Mr J Burgess)
  • 14-Apr-12 Best of Breed
    Won at Nanango P.P. &M. Society Inc. (Judge was Mrs S Lane (NSW))
  • 13-Apr-12 Best of Breed
    Won at Nanango & District All Breeds Kennel Clu (Judge was Mrs M.Hickey (NSW))
  • 8-Apr-12 MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP, Best of Breed, BCC
    Won at Durack Grounds Sub-Committee (Judge was Mrs A.Wright (SA))

 


Contact Details

Nicola Smith

  GOLD COAST, QUEENSLAND

[email protected]